M4 Eurolink M4 Motorway
www.eurolink-m4.ie
+ 353 (0) 46 9540266
Eurolink M4 Motorway - home

Privacy Policy

1. Eurolink M4's commitment to privacy
Eurolink Motorway Operation Limited ("Eurolink M4", "we", "our" and "us") respect and protect your right to privacy in relation to your interactions with this website (http://www.eurolink-m4.ie/) (the "website"). We have adopted the following policies to safeguard your personal information and to protect its confidentiality. Any personal information which you volunteer to us via this website or otherwise will be treated in accordance with the terms of the Data Protection Acts 1988 and 2003 and/or such amending or replacement legislation as may be adopted in Ireland from time to time.
Please ensure that you read this Privacy Policy before using this website. If you do not read or if you disagree with any aspect of the Privacy Policy, you should not use this website. Your use of this website signifies your agreement that you have read, understood and agree to be bound by the terms of this Privacy Policy.

2.Information we may collect from you
Through the "Contact Us" page, an email address and a telephone number are provided to enable the public to contact Eurolink M4. By contacting us by email or telephone, you give your consent to the collection, storage, processing and use of the personal information supplied in accordance with this Privacy Policy. We may record telephone calls for training and verification purposes.
We will collect no personally identifying information about you when you visit our website. We automatically collect and store statistical and other analytical information collected on an aggregate and non-individual specific basis of all browsers who visit the site.

3.Cookies
The website uses cookies, which are small data files generated on the user's computer. We will not place cookies on any user's computer where the user has not opted-in to their use, save where the use of cookies is strictly necessary to provide a service specifically requested by the user. However, you should realise that cookies may be necessary in order to provide you with certain features such as the customised delivery of certain information.

4.Disclosure of the information
Eurolink M4 does not share your personal information with any third party except as necessary to operate its services and fulfill its legal and regulatory obligations.

5.How to access and update your information
You may inform us of any changes in your personal data, and in accordance with our obligations under the Data Protection Acts we will update or delete your personal data accordingly. To find out what personal data we hold on you or to have your Personal Data updated, amended or removed from our database, please contact us by email at customerservice@eurolink-m4.ie.

6.Links to third party websites
Our website may contain links that permit you to link to other websites. When you click on one of those links you are connecting to another website. Eurolink M4 has no responsibility or liability for, or control over, those other websites or their collection, use and disclosure of your personal information. We encourage you to read the privacy policies of those other websites before you submit any personal information to them.

7.Changes to our privacy policy
Eurolink M4 reserves the right at any time without notice to revise and make changes to this Privacy Policy. Any changes to the Privacy Policy will be posted on this website and by continuing to use this website following any such change you signify that you agree to be bound by the revised Privacy Policy.

8.Contact
If you have any questions, concerns or complaints about this Privacy Policy please contact us by email at: customerservice@eurolink-m4.ie
Please remember that email sent over the Internet is not secure. If you send an email directly to us from your own email account the contents will not be encrypted. We strongly recommend that you do not send sensitive information (like a credit card number) to us via unencrypted email. Eurolink M4 is not responsible for any transmission by you of any personal information over the Internet.
Alternatively, you may contact our customer service team on (046) 9540266.
We will respond to your request or investigate your concern as quickly as we can.

9.Call monitoring
Incoming telephone calls may be monitored and recorded in order to improve our service, for training purposes, and to detect and prevent fraud.

10.Governing law
This Privacy Policy is governed by the laws of Ireland and all users of this website submit to the exclusive jurisdiction of the Irish Courts.

11.Disclaimer
EUROLINK M4, ITS DIRECTORS, EMPLOYEES, SERVANTS AND AGENTS, AFFILIATES OR OTHER REPRESENTATIVES AND THEIR RESPECTIVE PARENT AND SUBSIDIARY COMPANIES SHALL NOT BE LIABLE IN RESPECT OF ANY CLAIMS, EMERGENCIES, DEMANDS, CAUSES OF ACTION, DAMAGES, LOSSES, EXPENSES, INCLUDING WITHOUT LIMITATION, REASONABLE LEGAL FEES AND COSTS OF PROCEEDINGS ARISING OUT OF OR IN CONNECTION WITH THE USE AND/OR DISSEMINATION OF PERSONAL INFORMATION RELATING TO YOU IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND YOUR CONSENTS.